Search This Blog

Featured Post

Q&A: Which of The Ordinary Serums That Are Suitable For My Skintype? / What Are Your Recommendations?

Assalamualaikum and hello my lovely Pah people So since I have been selling The Ordinary serums, a lot of people ask me which serum...

Showing posts with label bourjois. Show all posts
Showing posts with label bourjois. Show all posts

Monday, January 2, 2017

Empties/Products I've Used Up #21

Assalamualaikum and hello my lovely people!


When in doubt, upload empties post lah!

Sorry I have been missing for couple of weeks. So much things had happened for the past months. Didn't have a great ending in 2016 but you know, life goes on. We must move on. So.

Let's begin.


Sunday, December 18, 2016

First Impression/Review Using Items I Don't Use/Forgot To Use/Recently Purchased (14 Dec 2016)

Assalamualaikum and hello my lovely Pah people!


Ahaahhh. I know... I have been slacking these past few weeks. I am just so busy with my work and I don't have time to write and I'm like not inspired at the moment. Huhuh. So whatever.

Since I (LOL) like what I did earlier on items I recently purchased post, I felt inspired to do more of these. I have lots of makeup items that I hardly use or forgot about it or just recently purchase so I compiled all of them in this post hence the long title. Hahaha

Sunday, October 9, 2016

Products That Aren't Worth The Money #1

Assalamualaikum and hello pretty people!


Hahaha. So this is like my new series I guess? I don't have that much of products that I regret buying. Most of the products I bought, I did lots of reading on em so yeah. Hardly that much. These products actually dah lama ada in my collection so... Yeah.

Let's beginnnn~~~

Sunday, September 18, 2016

Empties/Products I've Used Up #19

Assalamualaikum and hello my lovely people!


Wow haven't share my empties for so long now but I did instagram stories few weeks ago, it was a lot. My bag was like so full so I just did the stories lah malas nak type panjang-panjang masa tu,

So yeah. Let's go!

Thursday, July 14, 2016

Sunday, July 3, 2016

June 2016 Favourites

Assalamualaikum and hello my beautiful people!


Oh my lord, we are already halfway through 2016. So far Alhamdulillah, I'm lovin' my 2016. Hehe. Do you guys have any mid-year resolution? I don't but I think I want to lose some weight. HAHAHAHAHA. Oh well, we'll see ahosdilajksdasd

Anyways, sharing my June beauty faves! Let's!


Sunday, June 26, 2016

Makeup Look of the Week (4th week of June 2016)

Assalamualaikum and hello everibadi!


So I decided to share another makeup look I did the other day. It is more of a smokey glam ? Kinda thang ? I don't know man. So yeah. Let's get started!

Sunday, June 12, 2016

My Current Everyday Skincare/Makeup Routine (June 2016)

Assalamualaikum and hello everibadi!


So I know I updated few days ago I won't post anything today but then I just decided to share my current makeup routine. Only minor changes from the last time I updated. Will put all the links down below okay?

So I just wanna share what I actually do everyday before work and stuff. So yeah. Let's get started!

Oh and before that, I think I forgot to wish yall Salam Ramadhan. Hahaha. Selamat berpuasa to those yang berpuasa... Kalau tak puasa, please makankan pizza untuk aku sobs T_T

Sunday, May 15, 2016

My Makeup Stash: Liquid Lipsticks & Lip Glosses

Assalamualaikum and hello my awesome readers!


Wow so sorry for the long hiatus, now I am officially back! Yayyy! I'm so excited like I have a lot to share on my blog, arrgghhhh just need to find the time for it. Huhu. So yeah. Today I wanna share my liquid lipsticks and lip glosses stash. I don't have that many, well compared to other people this is a normal amount. LOL

Sunday, April 24, 2016

Makeup Look of the Week (4th week of April 2016)

Assalamualaikum and hello my lovely readers!


So tonight I wanna share my look from the other night? LOL. Aku pon taktau nak panggil dia apa tapi dia ala ala halo eyes gituuuu. Pfffft. So yeah. Let's get started!

Monday, April 11, 2016

My Makeup Stash: Face Powders

Assalamualaikum and hello my pretty readers <3


I have been thinking what makeup stash I would do next and I haven't share face powders. I don't have a lot of them but I will share with you guys what are my thoughts and whatnot.

I'm so sorry for the late update, supposed to post this yesterday but was soooo busy the whole day... But I'm here now! Let's get on it!

Wednesday, April 6, 2016

Empties/Products I've Used Up #12

Assalamualaikum and hello my beautiful readers <3


Didn't feel like reviewing a product... So yeah. Empties no 12. LOL. Enjoy.


Sunday, April 3, 2016

Makeup Look of the Week (1st week of April 2016)

Assalamualaikum and hello my beautiful people!


Supposedly, wanted to publish this post next week but I just, what the hell, I'm gonna post it tonight! If you followed me on Snapchat, my empties post is actually scheduled for today but whatever. I'm a rebel. LOL. Let's start. Jaksjdlasd

This post is gon be long. Go grab some popcorn

Friday, March 25, 2016

Makeup Look of the Week (3rd week of March 2016)

Assalamualaikum and hello my beautiful ladies!


Well. This post was supposed to be up on Wednesday. But I forgot about it and yesterday pon busy so... Yeah. Hahahah. I apologize for the late update. Anyways. To be honest, I don't really know what to write and I was like out of fricking idea. So I was like, uhm why don't I share my makeup look of the week. I can't do fricking makeup tutorials because I'm just so bad at it... Hahaha. Whatever, filming a tutorial is fricking hard.

Sunday, January 10, 2016

2015 Makeup Favourites

Assalamualaikum and hello he he he he he


Well, since all of the beauty v/bloggers are doing this might as well join in rightttt??? Okay so today I wanna share with yall my Best of Beauty products! I don't have much high end products to share like 1 high end and 1 drugstore so I will work with whatever I have. Ok.

I will start from primers, foundations, face powders, concealers, blushes, bronzers, highlighters, eyeshadow palettes, eyeliners, eyebrow pencils, brushes, mascaras, lipliners, lip gloss lipsticks, lipbalms... Is that all? Okay let's go!

Sunday, December 13, 2015

Swatches: My Top Wearable / Everyday Lipsticks

Assalamualaikum and hello beautiful people!


So as promised, here is my "Lipsticks that you can totally rock everyday" list. LOL.

Anyways don't have time for long intro. Let's get to the swatchy swatchy stuff!


TADAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA

Sunday, November 29, 2015

November 2015 Favourites

Assalamualaikum and hello my lovely readers!


It's almost December. Weeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee. It's my birthday month! Hahaha I am so excited! If only I got birthday discounts at Sephora... But I don't think that's happening. LOL. Ahhh I freaking wish!

Anyways, I don't want to babble much much so let's get started!

Monday, November 2, 2015

October 2015 Favourites

Assalamualaikum and hello muh gorgeous pipol!


Oh hello Novemberrrr! Pffffft. Another busy month. I think. I don't know. Too early to tell. Hahaha! So yeah let's just get into this. Here are my fave products and some more random stuff in October!

Oh and not to forget, 20k page views! OMG! Thank you so much for reading this very lame blog. Hahahahahaiusdjkasdjads. I just set up this blog in April 2015, I cannot believe it would grow so much. Biasalah... Aku bukan retis.... asdkjsadlasjdasld. Wtv. Thank you for your support guys. Really appreciate it :')

Saturday, October 31, 2015

Beauty & Some Random Stuff Haul (31 Oct 2015)

Assalamualaikum and hello muh lovely ladiez and gentz~~~


So today I wanna share you my today's haul... Not a collective haul. I won't do a collective haul because sometimes I buy tons of stuff. Hahahhaa. Since I didn't update for few days now, I decided to post this one earlier. Pfffft.

Okay I went to Aeon Bukit Tinggi sebab aku nak carik some extra brushes for my "future" clients. Hahhaha. I already have so many eye brushes tp untuk face ada 8 je and like only 2 of them aku pakai untuk pressed powder and stuff. So I need to buy more powder brushes lah kan. Konon.


Ta-fukken-da

Tuesday, October 13, 2015

Review: Bourjois Healthy Mix Correcting Concealer

Assalamualaikum and hello muh pretty ladiessssss and handsome gentssssss~~~


Again, I am apologizing for the lack of updates. Obviously sebab aku takde idea on what to write. Hahhahaha. Ada je topik tapi tulah, like I said, takde idea nak tulih apa panjang-panjang. If you've noticed, my reviews are quite short baru-baru ni... So... Uhm... Okay. Macam tulah.

So it's freaking Tuesday. So it's product review timeeee! And today is the Bourjois Healthy Mix Correcting Concealer. I bought 2 different shades because............ Because suka hati aku lah. Jkasjdjadfjkasdassldk. Ok.